Archived Stats
  • 2012-2013
  • 2011-2012
  • 2010-2011
  • 2009-2010
  • 2008-2009
  • 2007-2008
  • 2006-2007
  • 2005-2006

FIRST TEAM RESULTS & FINAL LEAGUE TABLE 2012-13

DateOpponentsVenueCompetitionKick-OffResultAtt.Pos.
12 JulWorking to recover ArchiveHomeFriendly15.00W 5-1
15 JulXxxxxxxHomeFriendly19.30L 3-5

FIRST TEAM RESULTS & FINAL LEAGUE TABLE 2011-12

DateOpponentsVenueCompetitionKick-OffResultAtt.Pos.
12 JulWorking to recover ArchiveHomeFriendly15.00W 5-1
15 JulXxxxxxxHomeFriendly19.30L 3-5

FIRST TEAM RESULTS & FINAL LEAGUE TABLE 2010-11

DateOpponentsVenueCompetitionKick-OffResultAtt.Pos.
12 JulWorking to recover ArchiveHomeFriendly15.00W 5-1
15 JulXxxxxxxHomeFriendly19.30L 3-5

FIRST TEAM RESULTS & FINAL LEAGUE TABLE 2009-10

DateOpponentsVenueCompetitionKick-OffResultAtt.Pos.
12 JulWorking to recover ArchiveHomeFriendly15.00W 5-1
15 JulXxxxxxxHomeFriendly19.30L 3-5

FIRST TEAM RESULTS & FINAL LEAGUE TABLE 2008-09

DateOpponentsVenueCompetitionKick-OffResultAtt.Pos.
12 JulWorking to recover ArchiveHomeFriendly15.00W 5-1
15 JulXxxxxxxHomeFriendly19.30L 3-5

FIRST TEAM RESULTS & FINAL LEAGUE TABLE 2007-08

DateOpponentsVenueCompetitionKick-OffResultAtt.Pos.
12 JulWorking to recover ArchiveHomeFriendly15.00W 5-1
15 JulXxxxxxxHomeFriendly19.30L 3-5

FIRST TEAM RESULTS & FINAL LEAGUE TABLE 2006-07

DateOpponentsVenueCompetitionKick-OffResultAtt.Pos.
12 JulWorking to recover ArchiveHomeFriendly15.00W 5-1
15 JulXxxxxxxHomeFriendly19.30L 3-5

FIRST TEAM RESULTS & FINAL LEAGUE TABLE 2005-06

First Results 05-06

 

23 Jul H    Basingstoke XI      Friendly  1-1    Parker                              65

26 Jul H    Hillingdon Borough  Friendly  1-7    og                                  30

30 Jul H    Fleet Spurs         Friendly  1-0    L.Vallance                          54

2 Aug  H    Chalfont St Peters  Friendly  1-1    K.Vallance                          24

6 Aug  H    Finchampstead       Friendly  4-2    L.Vallance X3, Evans                68

13 Aug A    Staines Lammas      League    3-4    Charman x3, L.Vallance              65

16 Aug H    Merrow              League    4-0   K.Vallance,Shephard,L.Vallance,Dorkin58

20 Aug H    Warlingham          League    3-1    Charman X2, L.Vallance              32

27 Aug A    Monotype            League    0-2    L.Vallance, Shephard                28   

29 Aug H    Tongham             League    1-4    Elms                                68

3 Sep  A    Crescent Rovers     League    6-0                                        15

10 Sep H    Chobham             League    1-0    Gooding                             48

17 Sep H    Alton               FA Vase 1Q1-0    Orgar                               72

24 Sep A    Netherne            Prem C1   0-8    Lennon2,Blake2,Gooding2,Orgar,o.g   14

1 Oct  H    Hungerford Town     FAVase 2Q 1-1    Brownlie                            64

4 Oct  A    Hungerford Town     FAVase 2Q 2-1    Elms                                84

8 Oct  H    Hythe and Dibden    Hants 1   0-0    5-3p                                32

15 Oct H    Bedfont Green       Prem C2   4-0    Blake x2, L.Vallance, Brownlie      43

22 Oct A    Hanworth Villa      League    1-3    Robberts, Charman, Blake            70

25 Oct H    Sheerwater          League    4-0    Charman x2, Brownlie, Gooding       49

29 Oct A    Netherne            League    1-2    Blake, Brownlie                     28

8 Nov  H    Shottermill and H   League    6-0    Blake x3, Gooding, Orgar, Elms      38

12 Nov A    Worcester Park      League    4-0                                        24

19 Nov H    Crescent Rovers     League    3-0    Elms, Shephard, K.Vallance          28

26 Nov A    Monotype            League C2 4-6    Elms, Charman x3, Blake, o.g.       20

30 Nov A    Feltham             Prem C3   3-0                                        43

3 Dec  A    Merrow              League    2-4    Lunn 2, Taplin, Charman             10

10 Dec H    Monotype            League    1-2    Robberts pen                        48

17 Dec A    Chobham             League    0-2    Shephard, Blake                     17

27 Dec H    AFC Wallingford     League    2-0    Cobbett x2                          38

31 Dec H    Staines Lammas      League    2-1    Blake, Robberts pen                 43

2 Jan  A    Tongham             League    0-2    Robberts pen, Orgar                 80

7 Jan  A    Bookham             League    2-0                                        33   

14 Jan A    Coney Hall          League C3 4-0                                        68

21 Jan H    Farleigh Rovers     League    2-0    Blake, Parker                       26

28 Jan H    Hanworth Villa      League    2-2    Brooks, Roberts pen                 49

11 Feb A    Sheerwater          League    0-2    Cobbett, Roberts pen                30

18 Feb H    Worcester Park      League    3-0    Blake, Cobbett, Lunn                69

25 Feb A    Warlingham          League    6-3    Robberts 2, Brooks                  37

4 Mar  H    Netherne            League    6-0    K.Vallance2,Gooding2,Blake,Emeterio 40

11 Mar A    Shottermill and H   League    2-1    K.Vallance                          37

18 Mar A    Farleigh Rovers     League    2-4    Taplin x2, Blake, McMahon           25   

21 Mar H    RAF Odiham          Friendly  5-2    Blake x3,                           14

25 Mar H    Coney Hall          League    1-0    McMahon                             59

1 Apr  H    Bookham             League    1-1    McMahon                             55

17 Apr A    AFC Wallingford     League    3-2    Blake, Cobbett                      78   

22 Apr A    Coney Hall          League    1-1    Cobbett                             45

 

Our Sponsors
Template ©Egemenerd | Site Build & Scripts Integration: Kevin O'Byrne | Web Hosting: Dolia Design Ltd. | rss widget @ surfing-waves.com