First Team Honours

League

  • 1978-79
    Founder members of Home Counties League (renamed Combined Counties League in 1979-80)
  • 1980-81
    Combined Counties League runners-up (losing the title on goal difference)
  • 1981-82
    Played in Western Division
  • 1982-83
    Combined Counties League Champions
  • 2007-08
    Promoted to Combined Counties Premier Division
  • 2011-12
    Promoted to Combined Counties Premier Division
  • 2015-16
    Combined Counties League Premier Division Champions

FA Cup

  • 2003-04
    PRE v SLADE GREEN (A) 2-1
    1Q v BRACKNELL TOWN (A) 2-3
  • 2004-05
    PRE v ASH UNITED (H) 1-2
  • 2011-12
    EP v PETERSFIELD TOWN (A) 2-1
    PRE v ALRESFORD TOWN (A) 4-1
    1Q v BASHLEY (H) 1-0
    2Q v BIDEFORD AFC (H) 2-1
    3Q v BASINGSTOKE TOWN (A) 0-4
  • 2012-13
    EP v HOLMER GREEN (H) 2-1
    PRE v WANTAGE TOWN (A) 1-4
  • 2013-14
    EP v KIDLINGTON (A) 1-1
    EPR v KIDLINGTON (H) 5-2
    PRE v BADSHOT LEA (A) 3-2
    1Q v CAMBERLEY TOWN (H) 0-0
    1QR v CAMBERLEY TOWN (A) 2-0
    2Q v EASTBOURNE TOWN (A) 5-1
    3Q v CLEVEDON TOWN (H) 1-1
    3QR v CLEVEDON TOWN (A) 4-3
    4Q v DAVENTRY TOWN (H) 1-6

    Reached FA Cup 4th Round Qualifying, 2013/14

    Eram ex vidisse ita eiusmod quem legam.

  • 2014-15
    EPR v FRIMLEY GREEN (H) 2-1
    PRE v ARDLEY UNITED (A) 1-1
    PRE v ARDLEY UNITED (H) 0-0
    lost in penalty shoot-out
  • 2015-16
    EPR v CHINNOR (A) 2-0
    PRE v BANBURY UNITED (H) 5-2
    1Q v FLEET TOWN (H) 1-1
    1QR v FLEET TOWN (A) 4-0
    2Q v MERTHYR TOWN (A) 1-0
    3Q v EASTBOURNE BORO (A) 2-3

    Reached FA Cup 3rd Round Qualifying, 2015/16

    Eram ex vidisse ita eiusmod quem legam.

FA Vase

  • 1988-89
    PRE v BICESTER TOWN (A) 0-2
  • 1989-90
    EP v GODALMING TOWN (A) 4-1
    PRE v BANSTEAD ATHLETIC (H) 2-3
  • 1990-91
    EP v BROADBRIDGE HEATH (A) 3-2
    PRE v RAMSGATE (A) 0-2
  • 1991-92
    EP v ASHFORD TOWN (MIDDX) (A) 0-3
  • 1992-93
    EP v DEAL TOWN (H) 2-0
    PRE v PORTFIELD (H) 3-0
    1Q v ARUNDEL (H) 2-0
    2Q v BOURNEMOUTH (H) 3-1
    3Q v ROTHWELL TOWN (H) 0-3
  • 1993-94
    EP v BROADBRIDGE HEATH (A) 1-3
  • 2002-03
    1Q v MERSTHAM (A) 0-6
  • 2003-04
    2Q v BROADBRIDGE HEATH (A) 3-0
    1 v CHERTSEY TOWN (A) 0-0
    1R v CHERTSEY TOWN (H) 1-4
  • 2004-05
    2Q v PETERSFIELD TOWN (H) 1-2
  • 2005-06
    1Q v ALTON TOWN (H) 1-0
    2Q v HUNGERFORD TOWN (H) 1-1
    2QR v HUNGERFORD TOWN (A) 1-2
  • 2012-13
    1Q v SHRIVENHAM (H) 0-3
  • 2013-14
    1Q v FLACKWELL HEATH (A) 4-1
    2Q v BRACKNELL TOWN (A) 2-1
    1 v PETERSFIELD TOWN (H) 4-2
    2 v ERITH TOWN (A) 1-5
  • 2014-15
    1Q v HOLYPORT (H) 3-2
    2Q v HIGHWORTH TOWN (A) 1-2
  • 2015-16
    1Q v LONGLEVENS (H) 3-2
    2Q v MILTON UNITED (H) 4-1
    1 v WOKINGHAM & EMBRK (H) 3-1
    2 v WINDSOR (H) 3-1
    3 v COLLIERS WOOD UTD (A) 3-1
    4 v BRADFORD TOWN (H) 3-1
    5 v HEREFORD FC (H) 1-4

Other Honours

  • 2011-12
    Hampshire Senior Cup 'Team of the Round' for 1st Round v Team Solent (W 7-2)
    CCL Division One Best Match Day Programme
  • 2013-14
    CCL Premier Division Best Match Day Programme