First Team Honours

League

  • 1978-79
    Founder members of Home Counties League (renamed Combined Counties League in 1979-80)
  • 1980-81
    Combined Counties League runners-up (losing the title on goal difference)
  • 1981-82
    Played in Western Division
  • 1982-83
    Combined Counties League Champions
  • 2007-08
    Promoted to Combined Counties League Premier Division
  • 2011-12
    Promoted to Combined Counties League Premier Division
  • 2015-16
    Combined Counties League Premier Division Champions (ground grading prevented promotion)
  • 2016-17
    Combined Counties League Premier Division Champions
    Promoted to The Evo-Stik (Southern) League South, East
  • 2017-18
    Evo-Stik League South, East Division Play-Off Final Winners
    Promoted to Southern Premier League (South)

FA Cup

  • 2003-04
    PRE v SLADE GREEN (A) 1-2
    1Q v BRACKNELL TOWN (A) 3-2
  • 2004-05
    PRE v ASH UNITED (H) 1-2
  • 2011-12
    EP v PETERSFIELD TOWN (A) 1-2
    PRE v ALRESFORD TOWN (A) 1-4
    1Q v BASHLEY (H) 1-0
    2Q v BIDEFORD AFC (H) 2-1
    3Q v BASINGSTOKE TOWN (A) 4-0
  • 2012-13
    EP v HOLMER GREEN (H) 2-1
    PRE v WANTAGE TOWN (A) 4-1
  • 2013-14
    EP v KIDLINGTON (A) 1-1
    EPR v KIDLINGTON (H) 5-2
    PRE v BADSHOT LEA (A) 2-3
    1Q v CAMBERLEY TOWN (H) 0-0
    1QR v CAMBERLEY TOWN (A) 0-2
    2Q v EASTBOURNE TOWN (A) 1-5
    3Q v CLEVEDON TOWN (H) 1-1
    3QR v CLEVEDON TOWN (A) 3-4
    4Q v DAVENTRY TOWN (H) 1-6
  • 2014-15
    EPR v FRIMLEY GREEN (H) 2-1
    PRE v ARDLEY UNITED (A) 1-1
    PRE v ARDLEY UNITED (H) 0-0
    lost in penalty shoot-out
  • 2015-16
    EPR v CHINNOR (A) 0-2
    PRE v BANBURY UNITED (H) 5-2
    1Q v FLEET TOWN (H) 1-1
    1QR v FLEET TOWN (A) 0-4
    2Q v MERTHYR TOWN (A) 0-1
    3Q v EASTBOURNE BORO (A) 3-2
  • 2016-17
    EPR v SPELTHORNE SPORTS (A) 4-3
  • 2017-18
    PR v BROCKENHURST (A) 1-5
    1Q v BASINGSTOKE TOWN (A) 2-2
    1QR v BASINGSTOKE TOWN (H) 1-0
    2Q v CINDERFORD TOWN (A) 1-0
  • 2018-19
    PR v BAFFINS MILTON ROVERS (A) 1-4
    1Q v DORKING WANDERERS (A) 2-0
  • 2019-20
    1Q v SPELTHORNE SPORTS (H) 3-0
    2Q v CHICHESTER CITY (H) 0-0
    2QR v CHICHESTER CITY (A) 1-0
  • 2020-21
    PR v HAMWORTHY UNITED (H) 1-0
    1Q v ERITH & BELVEDERE (H) 5-0
    2Q v HANWELL TOWN (A) 3-5
    3Q v BARKING (H) 3-1
    4Q v DAGENHAM & R/BRDGE (A) 1-0

FA Vase/Trophy

  • 1988-89 (Vase)
    PRE v BICESTER TOWN (A) 2-0
  • 1989-90 (Vase)
    EP v GODALMING TOWN (A) 1-4
    PRE v BANSTEAD ATHLETIC (H) 2-3
  • 1990-91 (Vase)
    EP v BROADBRIDGE HEATH (A) 2-3
    PRE v RAMSGATE (A) 2-0
  • 1991-92 (Vase)
    EP v ASHFORD TOWN (MIDDX) (A) 3-0
  • 1992-93 (Vase)
    EP v DEAL TOWN (H) 2-0
    PRE v PORTFIELD (H) 3-0
    1Q v ARUNDEL (H) 2-0
    2Q v BOURNEMOUTH (H) 3-1
    3Q v ROTHWELL TOWN (H) 0-3
  • 1993-94 (Vase)
    EP v BROADBRIDGE HEATH (A) 3-1
  • 2002-03 (Vase)
    1Q v MERSTHAM (A) 6-0
  • 2003-04 (Vase)
    2Q v BROADBRIDGE HEATH (A) 0-3
    1 v CHERTSEY TOWN (A) 0-0
    1R v CHERTSEY TOWN (H) 1-4
  • 2004-05 (Vase)
    2Q v PETERSFIELD TOWN (H) 1-2
  • 2005-06 (Vase)
    1Q v ALTON TOWN (H) 1-0
    2Q v HUNGERFORD TOWN (H) 1-1
    2QR v HUNGERFORD TOWN (A) 2-1
  • 2012-13 (Vase)
    1Q v SHRIVENHAM (H) 0-3
  • 2013-14 (Vase)
    1Q v FLACKWELL HEATH (A) 1-4
    2Q v BRACKNELL TOWN (A) 1-2
    1 v PETERSFIELD TOWN (H) 4-2
    2 v ERITH TOWN (A) 5-1
  • 2014-15 (Vase)
    1Q v HOLYPORT (H) 3-2
    2Q v HIGHWORTH TOWN (A) 2-1
  • 2015-16 (Vase)
    1Q v LONGLEVENS (H) 3-2
    2Q v MILTON UNITED (H) 4-1
    1 v WOKINGHAM & EMBRK (H) 3-1
    2 v WINDSOR (H) 3-1
    3 v COLLIERS WOOD UTD (A) 1-3
    4 v BRADFORD TOWN (H) 3-1
    5 v HEREFORD FC (H) 1-4
  • 2016-17 (Vase)
    2RP v MELKSHAM TOWN (H) 1-2
  • 2017-18 (Trophy)
    PRE v SLIMBRIDGE AFC (A) 0-1
    1Q v SWINDON S/MARINE (A) 0-3
    2Q v GOSPORT BOROUGH (H) 3-0
    3Q v FARNBOROUGH FC (A) 1-2
    1RP v BROMLEY FC (H) 0-2
  • 2018-19 (Trophy)
    1Q v TIVERTON TOWN (H) 1-1
    1QR v TIVERTON TOWN (A) 5-1
  • 2019-20 (Trophy)
    1Q v POOLE TOWN (A) 0-1
    2Q v WESTFIELD (A) 1-1
    2QR v WESTFIELD (H) 2-1
    3Q v EASTBOURNE BORO (A) 3-1

Other Honours

  • 2011-12
    Hampshire Senior Cup 'Team of the Round' - 1st Round v Team Solent (W 7-2)
    CCL Division One Best Match Day Programme
  • 2013-14
    CCL Premier Division Best Match Day Programme
  • 2016-17
    Aldershot Senior Cup Finalists
    Hampshire Senior Cup Semi-Finalists
  • 2017-18
    Aldershot Senior Cup Winners
Template ©Egemenerd | Site Build & Scripts Integration: Kevin O'Byrne | Web Hosting: Dolia Design Ltd. | rss widget @ surfing-waves.com